Template:Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Not Live}} | {{Not Live}} | ||
{{Warning|As the main page is under reconstruction, some image links won't work}} | {{Warning|As the main page is under reconstruction, some image links won't work}} | ||
<div style="float:left;">[[File:Welcome.png | <div style="background:#d6d4d4;"> | ||
<div style="float:left;max-width:100%;height:auto;">[[File:Welcome.png]]</div> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background:#d6d4d4; width:23%; color:white; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="background:#d6d4d4; width:23%; color:white; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
!colspan="2" style="background:#004d99; font-size:210%;"|Version | !colspan="2" style="background:#004d99; font-size:210%;"|Version | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Wikipage.png|1500px|Homepage|link=]] | [[File:Wikipage.png|1500px|Homepage|link=]] | ||
< | <div style="display:flex;"> | ||
<div style="flex: 25%; padding-right:0.5%;"> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background:#d6d4d4; width:100%; color:white; text-align: left; font-size:90%;" | |||
!style="background:#004d99; font-size:210%;"|Getting Started | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%;"| [[Starting Tutorial|<span style="color:white;">'''Starting Tutorial'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Driving Tutorial|<span style="color:white;">'''Driving Tutorial'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[CVL Tutorial|<span style="color:white;">'''CVL Tutorial'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Keyboard and Joystick|<span style="color:white;">'''Keyboard & Joystick'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Other Tutorials|<span style="color:white;">'''Other Tutorials'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Readme|<span style="color:white;">'''Readme'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[FAQs|<span style="color:white;">'''FAQs'''</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="flex: 25%; padding-right:0.5%;"> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background:#d6d4d4; width:100%; color:white; text-align: left; font-size:90%;" | |||
!style="background:#004d99; font-size:210%;"|Rolling Stock | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%;"| [[Rolling Stock#Netherlands|<span style="color:white;">'''Netherlands'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
</ | |style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#Canada|<span style="color:white;">'''Canada'''</span>]] | ||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#Chile|<span style="color:white;">'''Chile'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#France|<span style="color:white;">'''France'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#Germany|<span style="color:white;">'''Germany'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#Mexico|<span style="color:white;">'''Mexico'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#Portugal|<span style="color:white;">'''Portugal'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#Russia|<span style="color:white;">'''Russia'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#Switzerland|<span style="color:white;">'''Switzerland'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Rolling Stock#United Kingdom|<span style="color:white;">'''United Kingdom'''</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="flex: 25%; padding-right:0.5%;"> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background:#d6d4d4; width:100%; color:white; text-align: left; font-size:90%;" | |||
!style="background:#004d99; font-size:210%;"|Maps | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%;"| [[Maps#Fictional|<span style="color:white;">'''Fictional Maps'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Maps#Non-fictional|<span style="color:white;">'''Non-fictional Maps'''</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background:#d6d4d4; width:100%; color:white; text-align: left; font-size:90%;" | |||
!style="background:#004d99; font-size:160%;"|Security / Signalling Systems | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%;"| [[ATB|<span style="color:white;">'''ATB'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[London Underground Signalling System|<span style="color:white;">'''LUSS'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[ZUB|<span style="color:white;">'''ZUB'''</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="flex: 25%;"> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background:#d6d4d4; width:100%; color:white; text-align: left; font-size:90%;" | |||
!style="background:#004d99; font-size:210%;"|Other | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%;"| [[Version History|<span style="color:white;">'''Version History'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Add-on Version History|<span style="color:white;">'''Add-on Version History'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Repaints|<span style="color:white;">'''Repaints'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Activities|<span style="color:white;">'''Activities'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Afroeptool|<span style="color:white;">'''Afroeptool'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Afroeptool Add-ons|<span style="color:white;">'''Afroeptool Add-ons'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [[Custom Destination Displays|<span style="color:white;">'''Custom Destination Displays'''</span>]] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [https://sim.bemined.nl/forum <span style="color:white;">'''Forum'''</span>] | |||
|-style="background:#c8c6c5; height:0.5em;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#acabaa; padding-left:10%"| [https://sim.bemined.nl/ <span style="color:white;">'''Sim.bemined.nl'''</span>] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
</div> |
Revision as of 00:36, 23 November 2021
Warning! | |
---|---|
As the main page is under reconstruction, some image links won't work |
Version | |
---|---|
Current version: | Beta 3.16.1 |
Upcoming version: | Beta 3.17 |
Upcoming release date: | TBA |
What's new in Beta 3.16/3.16.1: | |
• City of Thames, a new map inspired by the London Underground • A new beach in Strandboulevard in Simvliet 2020 • Integrated HSM • New grass texture • Proper mountains are now supported |
Getting Started |
---|
Starting Tutorial |
Driving Tutorial |
CVL Tutorial |
Keyboard & Joystick |
Other Tutorials |
Readme |
FAQs |
Rolling Stock |
---|
Netherlands |
Canada |
Chile |
France |
Germany |
Mexico |
Portugal |
Russia |
Switzerland |
United Kingdom |
Maps |
---|
Fictional Maps |
Non-fictional Maps |
Security / Signalling Systems |
---|
ATB |
LUSS |
ZUB |