Keyboard and Joystick: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Below you can find a recent list with keys and their actions. {| class="wikitable" ! colspan=4 | Driving |- | {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=F4}} | Switch cab on | {{Key|1=Shift|2=F4}} | Swi...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| {{Key|1=Shift|2=O}} | | {{Key|1=Shift|2=O}} | ||
| Decouple | | Decouple | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | Power control | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=P}} | |||
| Raise pantograph ([[SG2]] and [[RSG2]] only) | |||
| {{Key|1=Shift|2=P}} | |||
| Lower pantograph ([[SG2]] and [[RSG2]] only) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=I}} | |||
| Raise third rail shoes | |||
| {{Key|1=Shift|2=I}} | |||
| Lower third rail shoes | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | Door control | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Insert}} | |||
| Unlock doors left | |||
| {{Key|Home}} | |||
| Unlock doors right | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Delete}} | |||
| Open doors left | |||
| {{Key|End}} | |||
| Open doors right | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|D}} | |||
| Close doors | |||
| {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=Shift|3=D}} | |||
| Disable door protection | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | Train protection | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|~}} | |||
| Confirm buzzer ([[MG2]], [[SG2]]) | |||
| {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=TAB}} | |||
| Drive on sight ([[RSG2]]) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=Shift|3=A}} | |||
| colspan=3 | Disable automatic train protection | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | Other keys | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|[}} | |||
| Turn signal left | |||
| {{Key|]}} | |||
| Turn signal right | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|\}} | |||
| Alarm lights | |||
| {{Key|O}} | |||
| Enable or disable the [[AI]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|/}} | |||
| Destination sign up | |||
| {{Key|*}} | |||
| Destination sign down | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | Views | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|1}} | |||
| Camera cabin 1 | |||
| {{Key|2}} | |||
| Camera cabin 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|3}} | |||
| Outside camera | |||
| {{Key|9}} | |||
| Free camera | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="margin-left: 35px;">{{Key|↑}}</span> | |||
{{Key|←}}{{Key|↓}}{{Key|→}} | |||
| Move (free camera) | |||
| {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=D}} | |||
| Benchmark mode (press twice) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|F1}} | |||
| [[CVL|Traffic control]] | |||
| {{Key|F2}} | |||
| [[CVL|Traffic control console]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=PageUp}} | |||
| Increase simulation speed | |||
| {{Key|1=Ctrl|2=PageDn}} | |||
| Decrease simulation speed | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:30, 21 April 2013
Below you can find a recent list with keys and their actions.
Driving | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ctrl+F4 | Switch cab on | Shift+F4 | Switch cab off |
< | Throttle front | > | Throttle back |
/ | Emergency brake (SG2 and RSG2 only) | Ctrl+L | Emergency button (SG2 and RSG2 only), allows use of track brakes on third rail mode. |
Q | Control lever left (driving direction etc.) | W | Control lever right |
Enter | Horn | Shift+O | Decouple |
Power control | |||
Ctrl+P | Raise pantograph (SG2 and RSG2 only) | Shift+P | Lower pantograph (SG2 and RSG2 only) |
Ctrl+I | Raise third rail shoes | Shift+I | Lower third rail shoes |
Door control | |||
Insert | Unlock doors left | Home | Unlock doors right |
Delete | Open doors left | End | Open doors right |
D | Close doors | Ctrl+Shift+D | Disable door protection |
Train protection | |||
~ | Confirm buzzer (MG2, SG2) | Ctrl+TAB | Drive on sight (RSG2) |
Ctrl+Shift+A | Disable automatic train protection | ||
Other keys | |||
[ | Turn signal left | ] | Turn signal right |
\ | Alarm lights | O | Enable or disable the AI |
/ | Destination sign up | * | Destination sign down |
Views | |||
1 | Camera cabin 1 | 2 | Camera cabin 2 |
3 | Outside camera | 9 | Free camera |
↑
←↓→ |
Move (free camera) | Ctrl+D | Benchmark mode (press twice) |
F1 | Traffic control | F2 | Traffic control console |
Ctrl+PageUp | Increase simulation speed | Ctrl+PageDn | Decrease simulation speed |