Missing tracks, third rail, buildings and DRIMs

Post bug reports here. Please only post bug reports here, no questions or general discussions.

Moderator: senjer

Post Reply
User avatar
KievanRus233
Posts: 18
Joined: 31 Mar 2020, 13:55
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Missing tracks, third rail, buildings and DRIMs

Post by KievanRus233 »

Subject is self explanatory. It happens on every version.(except the Beta 3.15)
Yes i have the newest DirectX.
Here are the specs:
CPU: Intel Core i5-7200U with base frequency of 2.50 GHz and turbo frequency of 3.10 GHz, 2 cores and 4 threads
RAM: 8GB DDR4 2133 MHz
GPU: Intel HD Graphics 620
HDD: 466GB NTFS WDC WD5000LPLX-08ZNTT0
No screenshot because the file is too large.
Last edited by KievanRus233 on 01 Apr 2020, 14:21, edited 1 time in total.
do not ask me about my avatar
User avatar
Sjoerd
Posts: 4871
Joined: 26 Dec 2014, 21:14
Location: Leiden

Re: Missing tracks, third rail, buildings and DRIMs

Post by Sjoerd »

You can use http://postimages.org/ to upload larger picture files.
CEO of the Rijndam Electrical Transport company :D
User avatar
KievanRus233
Posts: 18
Joined: 31 Mar 2020, 13:55
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Re: Missing tracks, third rail, buildings and DRIMs

Post by KievanRus233 »

do not ask me about my avatar
User avatar
KievanRus233
Posts: 18
Joined: 31 Mar 2020, 13:55
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Re: Missing tracks, third rail, buildings, DRIMs and trains

Post by KievanRus233 »

Update: Trains are non existent
https://postimg.cc/ykgYYffm
do not ask me about my avatar
perfecttrains1000
Posts: 377
Joined: 30 Apr 2018, 17:50

Re: Missing tracks, third rail, buildings and DRIMs

Post by perfecttrains1000 »

Have you tried redownloading the simulator?
- Likes London Underground
- Somehow relates anything to trains
User avatar
KievanRus233
Posts: 18
Joined: 31 Mar 2020, 13:55
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Re: Missing tracks, third rail, buildings and DRIMs

Post by KievanRus233 »

perfecttrains1000 wrote: 01 Apr 2020, 13:59 Have you tried redownloading the simulator?
The problem is, that Beta 3.15 doesn't work with my notebook.
I will try installing Beta 3.15 and 3.14 to test.
Edit: 3.15 works! So do the things that don't work!
So, do not download old versions. Which means that i can't relive the past :(
Edit 2: I found out that the windowed versions had that.( 3.15 is okay)
do not ask me about my avatar
PetttRocket
Posts: 346
Joined: 01 Jan 2020, 21:48

Re: Missing tracks, third rail, buildings and DRIMs

Post by PetttRocket »

You have to start the setup and than change objects to Very high
Hi
Post Reply