Texture error

General discussions

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
User avatar
MP 85
Posts: 135
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 16:11
Location: France

Texture error

Post by MP 85 » 02 Jan 2017, 17:17

Hello,
I had a problem on the textures on the metro MG2 and SG2 (the HSM is not concerned) to see on the pictures below. The textures I put in the simulator textures folder that should display correctly. But it displays textures which was default in the simulator, as was the next image. :(

What do I have to do ?
Attachments
Sans titre 1.jpg
Sans titre 1.jpg (164.08 KiB) Viewed 298 times
ImageImage
Sorry to my bad langage (Google translate) :idea:
Sorry voor mijn slechte taal (Google translate)

User avatar
MetroSimGermany
Posts: 288
Joined: 08 Mar 2016, 14:41
Location: Berlin, Germany
Contact:

Re: Texture error

Post by MetroSimGermany » 02 Jan 2017, 17:32

I just want to add that I have this problem as well in 3.10. And yes, the "use custom textures" switch is active.



Greets, Mika
Support auf Deutsch? Kein Problem! Ich helfe gerne per PM. ;)
Image
...to Trainz: a new Era. 100% Freeware. :)

TheHChap
Posts: 3
Joined: 05 Feb 2017, 19:40

Re: Texture error

Post by TheHChap » 24 Feb 2017, 08:42

I'm also having this problem, it's occurring on both types of trains, regardless of the skin used!

User avatar
LosAngelesMetro56
Posts: 475
Joined: 03 Oct 2015, 19:11
Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Contact:

Re: Texture error

Post by LosAngelesMetro56 » 24 Feb 2017, 15:02

Well, this is a major bug. I couldn't do this neither. And I thought I was doing something wrong. :roll:
Creator and lord of The Trash List meme, as seen from here: http://www.rxrsignals.com/Phpbb3/viewto ... =45&t=3597 :mrgreen:

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 3 guests