Texture error

General discussions

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Texture error

Postby MP 85 » 02 Jan 2017, 17:17

Hello,
I had a problem on the textures on the metro MG2 and SG2 (the HSM is not concerned) to see on the pictures below. The textures I put in the simulator textures folder that should display correctly. But it displays textures which was default in the simulator, as was the next image. :(

What do I have to do ?
Attachments
Sans titre 1.jpg
Sans titre 1.jpg (164.08 KiB) Viewed 274 times
Image
I am French ;)
Sorry to my bad English langage (Google translate) :idea:
User avatar
MP 85
 
Posts: 76
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 16:11
Location: France

Re: Texture error

Postby MetroSimGermany » 02 Jan 2017, 17:32

I just want to add that I have this problem as well in 3.10. And yes, the "use custom textures" switch is active.



Greets, Mika
Support auf Deutsch? Kein Problem! Ich helfe gerne per PM. ;)
Warning: I'm sometimes really funny. Oh, nevermind, that was a joke. Hahaha. 8-) Image
User avatar
MetroSimGermany
 
Posts: 269
Joined: 08 Mar 2016, 14:41
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: Texture error

Postby TheHChap » 24 Feb 2017, 08:42

I'm also having this problem, it's occurring on both types of trains, regardless of the skin used!
TheHChap
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 05 Feb 2017, 19:40

Re: Texture error

Postby LosAngelesMetro56 » 24 Feb 2017, 15:02

Well, this is a major bug. I couldn't do this neither. And I thought I was doing something wrong. :roll:
Los Angeles County Metro
User avatar
LosAngelesMetro56
 
Posts: 461
Joined: 03 Oct 2015, 19:11
Location: Los Angeles, California, USA


Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests