Page 260 of 347

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 05 Oct 2019, 19:11
by Sjoerd
Piccadilly wrote: 05 Oct 2019, 18:48 The Drims on T4 don't work - at WKC its fine and Centraal but the stations in between they don't work properly
I just tested it... I see the problem. If fixed it, and it will be in the new version I am working on right now (which will contain the new switch layout at Rijndam Centraal, and a few more fixes).

Here's how you can fix it in your current installation:

1) Open the "Rijndam2022.ctd" file.
2) Find this block of code (search for "TRM-WH" to find it fast):
<route code="TRM-WH" end="#B2223" totaltime="810" reversetime="60" scrollsign="4-grm">
<aimarkers>
<marker block="TI" marker="TI-1"/>
<marker block="TJ" marker="TJ-1"/>
</aimarkers>
<times>
<depart platform="WBD" time=" 0" destinationcode="41" station="wbd" actions="stop" stops="WBD"/>
<stop platform="SVL1" time=" 90" destinationcode="41" station="svl" actions="stop" stops="SVL1"/>
<stop platform="SWC1" time=" 180" destinationcode="41" station="swc" actions="stop" stops="SWC1"/>
<stop platform="SPW1" time=" 270" destinationcode="41" station="spw" actions="stop" stops="SPW1"/>
<stop platform="CS3" time=" 390" destinationcode="41" station="cs" actions="stop,pantoup" stops="CS3"/>
<stop platform="SVP2" time=" 470" destinationcode="41" station="svp" actions="stop" stops="SVP1,SVP2"/>
<stop platform="RBP2" time=" 570" destinationcode="41" station="rbp" actions="stop" stops="RBP1"/>
<stop platform="GNH2" time=" 630" destinationcode="41" station="gnh" actions="stop" stops="GNH1,GNH2"/>
<stop platform="VDL2" time=" 700" destinationcode="41" station="vdl" actions="stop" stops="VDL1,VDL2" scrollsign="0-bd"/>
<stop platform="GRM6" time=" 770" destinationcode=" 1" station="grm" actions="stop" stops="GRM6"/>
<arrive platform="GRMK" time=" 810" destinationcode=" 1" station="grmk" actions="stop,finish" stops="GRMK"/>
</times>
</route>
3) Delete it, and put this in it's place:

Code: Select all

  <route code="TRM-WH" end="#B2223" totaltime="810" reversetime="60" scrollsign="4-grm">
   <aimarkers>
    <marker block="TI" marker="TI-1"/>
    <marker block="TJ" marker="TJ-1"/>
   </aimarkers>
   <times>
    <depart platform="WBD"   time="   0" destinationcode="41"  station="wbd"      actions="stop"         stops="WBD"/>
    <stop   platform="SVL1"  time="  90" destinationcode="41"  station="svl"      actions="stop"         stops="SVL1"/>
    <stop   platform="SWC1"  time=" 180" destinationcode="41"  station="swc"      actions="stop"         stops="SWC1"/>
    <stop   platform="SPW1"  time=" 270" destinationcode="41"  station="spw"      actions="stop"         stops="SPW1"/>
    <stop   platform="CS3"   time=" 390" destinationcode="41"  station="cs"       actions="stop,pantoup" stops="CS3"/>
    <stop   platform="SVP2"  time=" 470" destinationcode="41"  station="svp"      actions="stop"         stops="SVP1,SVP2"/>
    <stop   platform="RBP2"  time=" 570" destinationcode="41"  station="rbp"      actions="stop"         stops="RBP1"/>
    <stop   platform="GNH2"  time=" 630" destinationcode="41"  station="gnh"      actions="stop"         stops="GNH1,GNH2"/>
    <stop   platform="VDL2"  time=" 700" destinationcode="41"  station="vdl"      actions="stop"         stops="VDL1,VDL2" scrollsign="0-bd"/>
    <stop   platform="GRM6"  time=" 770" destinationcode=" 1"  station="grm"      actions="stop"         stops="GRM6"/>
    <arrive platform="GRMK"  time=" 810" destinationcode=" 1"  station="grmk"     actions="stop,finish"  stops="GRMK"/>
   </times>
  </route>
4) Safe and exit.

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 05 Oct 2019, 20:18
by HOY3
There’s a problem at RWP: when I create DQ - BP path, even if it’s green on the CVL the signal dosen’t turn green.

Image
And I can’t access to RWP3: even if I create path I get 0 absoluut and the switches goes to RWP2 (but the CVL says me I’m on RWP3)
Image
Also is there any spawnoint at SBK? I didn’t see it in explore mode?
And in the new line to RAP I think you could make closer the 40 section in case of an arrival in RAP1 from RMW.

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 05 Oct 2019, 20:39
by Sjoerd
HOY3 wrote: 05 Oct 2019, 20:18 There’s a problem at RWP: when I create DQ - BP path, even if it’s green on the CVL the signal dosen’t turn green.
Problem found and fixed.
And I can’t access to RWP3: even if I create path I get 0 absoluut and the switches goes to RWP2 (but the CVL says me I’m on RWP3)
Problem found and fixed.
Also is there any spawnoint at SBK? I didn’t see it in explore mode?
Yes, they are at the top of the list of Spawnpoints for line M6. There are no railway spawnpoints there (but that's "RBK")
And in the new line to RAP I think you could make closer the 40 section in case of an arrival in RAP1 from RMW.
The third and second-to-last blocks before the switches are 80 kmh, the last block ("RB") is 40 km/h. And the switches may be passed with 40 km/h. So slowing down in time for the switches should not be any problem. ;)


Okay... Any more technical issues to solve for the next version? Now is the opportunity :)

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 05 Oct 2019, 20:46
by luka23
I couldn't get a green light on Westplein when having a train number to Noordvliet.

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 05 Oct 2019, 20:47
by A4ex
https://postimg.cc/GBdr2kK1
cvl doesnt manage the train right on the airport activity in the 2022 in blaak

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 05 Oct 2019, 20:55
by Sjoerd
I see.....

1) Open the CTD file.
2) Find:

<group id="RWP">
<mode id="AB">

3) Put the following below it (see that is ends up BEFORE you see "</mode>"), and save.

Code: Select all

    <autoblock start="AQ" destinations="V">
     <start depart="RWP2" timetable="15">AQ</start>
     <start>AQ</start>
     <start>#B2550</start>
     <end end="AT" free="AT"/>
    </autoblock>
I have added it to the CTD for the new version. Can't really send you that one, as it also already contains some changes for the new layout at Rijndam Centraal.

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 05 Oct 2019, 21:20
by SFMUNI
FYI: The class 230's lack the destination signs for Zeeburg and Zeeburg Haven.

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 05 Oct 2019, 21:27
by HOY3
Sjoerd wrote: 05 Oct 2019, 20:39
Also is there any spawnoint at SBK? I didn’t see it in explore mode?
Yes, they are at the top of the list of Spawnpoints for line M6. There are no railway spawnpoints there (but that's "RBK")

Okay... Any more technical issues to solve for the next version? Now is the opportunity :)
Maybe you could add spawnpoints for RBK?
Oh, and I edit the page for (R)CS station in the wiki.

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 06 Oct 2019, 10:28
by Piccadilly
For me the main thing is the Freight Train - I had to send it to Zeeburg! XD

Re: Rijndam

Posted: 06 Oct 2019, 10:28
by Piccadilly
Also could we have an activity for the Class 230 on the Zeeburg Haven Line