Metrosim on Mac?

General discussions

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
Thalys
Posts: 7
Joined: 27 Jun 2015, 18:53
Location: Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Metrosim on Mac?

Post by Thalys » 27 Jun 2015, 18:55

Hi there,
I am wondering if a version of MetroSimulator is available for Mac. I have it on my PC but when I do not use it it would be very handy to use on the mac in my spare time - I have used MetroSimulator since 3.6 and I also want to say great work.

-Thalys
Kent, United Kingdom
Thalys en NS = de mooiste treinen!

User avatar
senjer
Posts: 1004
Joined: 13 Apr 2013, 11:31

Re: Metrosim on Mac?

Post by senjer » 27 Jun 2015, 19:03

Please first use the search function.
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=468
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=305

Thalys
Posts: 7
Joined: 27 Jun 2015, 18:53
Location: Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Re: Metrosim on Mac?

Post by Thalys » 27 Jun 2015, 19:05

Thank you for th every quick reply - I appreciate it.
Thalys en NS = de mooiste treinen!

Post Reply