anyone help me

General discussions

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
midom5
Posts: 89
Joined: 09 Oct 2014, 22:16

anyone help me

Post by midom5 » 16 Dec 2017, 13:41

i want anyone maked Tropicana and /Parklaan stations with 3ds max cuz i will put this station on Grand Theft Auto San Andreas

User avatar
LosAngelesMetro56
Posts: 817
Joined: 03 Oct 2015, 19:11
Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Contact:

Re: anyone help me

Post by LosAngelesMetro56 » 16 Dec 2017, 15:30

Wait, you want to mod in a portion of MetroSim to GTA? Interesting.
Want to talk about signals? Stop by: http://www.rxrsignals.com/Phpbb3

User avatar
Sjoerd
Posts: 3065
Joined: 26 Dec 2014, 21:14
Location: Leiden

Re: anyone help me

Post by Sjoerd » 17 Dec 2017, 16:54

In Metrosimulator, most stations are not made of one complete object, but rather a lot of separate objects put together. This way, it is possible to make a lot of different stations using the same objects. For example; when I added the 3rd track to Ketelplein, I did not have to break apart the whole station. ;)
CEO of the Rijndam Electrical Transport company :D

User avatar
brozma
Posts: 195
Joined: 11 Sep 2013, 16:27
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Re: anyone help me

Post by brozma » 18 Dec 2017, 17:59

midom5 wrote:
16 Dec 2017, 13:41
i want anyone maked Tropicana and /Parklaan stations with 3ds max cuz i will put this station on Grand Theft Auto San Andreas
Fix your grammar! :evil: I don't understand this post!
If you want to make a very fast ride, just disable ATB/ZUB, put trottle to 1.00 and enjoy.
In my Avatar is a Logo of a Prague metro.
Sorry for my bad English. I am Czech and i am learning English

midom5
Posts: 89
Joined: 09 Oct 2014, 22:16

Re: anyone help me

Post by midom5 » 19 Dec 2017, 10:18

Sjoerd wrote:
17 Dec 2017, 16:54
In Metrosimulator, most stations are not made of one complete object, but rather a lot of separate objects put together. This way, it is possible to make a lot of different stations using the same objects. For example; when I added the 3rd track to Ketelplein, I did not have to break apart the whole station. ;)
i want to maked it for gta san andreas

User avatar
LosAngelesMetro56
Posts: 817
Joined: 03 Oct 2015, 19:11
Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Contact:

Re: anyone help me

Post by LosAngelesMetro56 » 19 Dec 2017, 17:27

You want to *make* it for GTA.
Want to talk about signals? Stop by: http://www.rxrsignals.com/Phpbb3

midom5
Posts: 89
Joined: 09 Oct 2014, 22:16

Re: anyone help me

Post by midom5 » 19 Dec 2017, 21:27

LosAngelesMetro56 wrote:
19 Dec 2017, 17:27
You want to *make* it for GTA.



yes man

Post Reply