Screenshot problem

General discussions

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
707Metro
Posts: 7
Joined: 16 Sep 2017, 02:56
Location: Hung Hom, Hong Kong

Screenshot problem

Post by 707Metro » 13 Oct 2017, 05:21

When I tried to obtain screenshots, the screenshoots are just a grey background. What happened

henk1234
Posts: 17
Joined: 26 Mar 2015, 16:00
Location: Bruinisse (zeeland)

Re: Screenshot problem

Post by henk1234 » 13 Oct 2017, 09:29

You should try installing Fraps and make screenshots via Fraps.

User avatar
Sjoerd
Posts: 2368
Joined: 26 Dec 2014, 21:14
Location: Leiden

Re: Screenshot problem

Post by Sjoerd » 13 Oct 2017, 10:04

How do you try to make your screenshots?
I just use "print screen" on my keyboard, and then Ctrl+V in MS Paint. Never failed. ;)
CEO of the Rijndam Electrical Transport company :D

User avatar
MetroSimGermany
Posts: 323
Joined: 08 Mar 2016, 14:41
Location: Berlin, Germany
Contact:

Re: Screenshot problem

Post by MetroSimGermany » 13 Oct 2017, 14:31

Enable windowed mode in the settings, theres a good chance you get grey screens only when trying to screenshot in fullscreen mode
Support auf Deutsch? Kein Problem! Ich helfe gerne per PM. ;)
Image
discord.io/trains

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests