problem

General discussions

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
midom5
Posts: 59
Joined: 09 Oct 2014, 22:16

problem

Post by midom5 » 15 May 2017, 12:00

how to change place of two train have the same placed ?






<consist start="PLN2">
<train pack="RET" file="5200-2006.xml">
<car id="0" scrollsign1="11.0" scrollsign2="07"/>
<car id="1" scrollsign1=" 0.0" scrollsign2="07"/>
</train>
<train pack="RET" file="5200RR.xml">
<car id="0" scrollsign1=" 0.0" scrollsign2="07"/>
<car id="1" scrollsign1=" 0.0" scrollsign2="07"/>
</train>
<train pack="RET" file="5200RR.xml">
<car id="0" scrollsign1=" 0.0" scrollsign2="07"/>
<car id="1" scrollsign1=" 0.0" scrollsign2="07"/>
</train>
<train pack="RET" file="5200-2006.xml">
<car id="0" scrollsign1=" 0.0" scrollsign2="07"/>
<car id="1" scrollsign1="11.0" scrollsign2="07"/>
<cab id="1" enabled="true" ai="907"/>
</train>
</consist>



and


<consist start="PLN2">
<train pack="RET" file="5600-2017.xml"/>
<train pack="RET" file="5600-2017.xml">
<cab id="1" enabled="true" ai="457"/>
</train>

User avatar
Sjoerd
Posts: 1728
Joined: 26 Dec 2014, 21:14
Location: Leiden

Re: problem

Post by Sjoerd » 15 May 2017, 12:15

Please don't open a second topic about the same issue as the topic you started earlier today. Continue here: viewtopic.php?f=7&t=1021

As for your question; As I stated in the original topic: just use another spawnpoint.

And when learning to make activities; a good exercise would be to make an activity with only 1 train in the entire network. Then you can easily experiment with differend commands.
CEO of the Rijndam Electrical Transport company :D

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests