Page 24 of 25

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 03 Aug 2017, 11:35
by asdfe
oh. is there a way to fix it?

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 03 Aug 2017, 11:48
by Jim2016
asdfe wrote:
03 Aug 2017, 11:35
oh. is there a way to fix it?
He just said you; no.

Or, you can buy Intel or Nvidia graphics and install them on your PC.
Or, buy a new PC

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 03 Aug 2017, 12:09
by Sjoerd
In the mean time, just stay above ground.
Simvliet: avoid Simvliet Centrum - Simvliet Airport.
Rijndam: That's a bit more difficult, but you could restrict yourself to the railway lines, line M5, line M1 section Nobelplein-Panbos, line M2/M3 Brielselaan - Monument / Rijnland Ziekenhuis, and the museumline.

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 06 Aug 2017, 15:17
by Jim2016
What exactly are these floating objects, in Simvliet map coordinates 0, 0? (I think that this is also the place where derailed trains appear)

Image

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 06 Aug 2017, 15:28
by Sjoerd
They are ATP isolators, needed to make train detection by the CVL possible. But what they are doing there....?

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 06 Aug 2017, 15:56
by Jim2016
Sjoerd wrote:
06 Aug 2017, 15:28
They are ATP isolators, needed to make train detection by the CVL possible. But what they are doing there....?
Who knows? Maybe they appear there by mistake, like the derailed trains, which I mentioned before. The street light next to these isolators is also floating(!)

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 24 Sep 2017, 13:49
by Sani1753
but can you send me or the people with the amd radeon graphic card a version with the tunnels like in the beta 3.9 at simvliet airport please

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 24 Sep 2017, 14:05
by MP 85
Sani1753 wrote:
24 Sep 2017, 13:49
but can you send me or the people with the amd radeon graphic card a version with the tunnels like in the beta 3.9 at simvliet airport please
I think this not possible, because in 3.9, the graphics card AMD / ATI make disappear some visual elements. The problem of operating the AMD graphics card when using the simulator. This problem is caused by the engine of the simulator.

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 24 Sep 2017, 14:27
by nstomjanssen2000
asdfe wrote:
03 Aug 2017, 11:03
Help. When I enter the Line C, everything's completely dark. I have an AMD Radeon HD graphics card. Can I do something to fix it or not?
You could try taking out the graphics card and running the game on the CPU's integrated graphics, but performance will be horrible if you don't have a recent pc.

Re: Beta 3.11

Posted: 01 Nov 2017, 13:30
by Koppara
nstomjanssen2000 wrote:
24 Sep 2017, 14:27
asdfe wrote:
03 Aug 2017, 11:03
Help. When I enter the Line C, everything's completely dark. I have an AMD Radeon HD graphics card. Can I do something to fix it or not?
You could try taking out the graphics card and running the game on the CPU's integrated graphics, but performance will be horrible if you don't have a recent pc.
If the CPU has a integrated GPU, this can be done without taking the GPU off the PC.