Tree bug

Post bug reports here. Please only post bug reports here, no questions or general discussions.

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
User avatar
Guille3604
Posts: 149
Joined: 01 Nov 2013, 10:32
Location: Spain, Valencia

Tree bug

Post by Guille3604 » 03 Mar 2018, 16:31

And no, it isn't the issue with the trees and or other objects that we, AMD users have, I was doing some shunting at the depot when suddenly the unit started dissapearing when reached this junction
Untitled1.jpg
Untitled1.jpg (85.22 KiB) Viewed 390 times


I then jumped into the unit cab to see it was located somewhere in the tracks... But no:
Untitled.jpg
Untitled.jpg (53.38 KiB) Viewed 390 times
I found this unit "planted" as a tree next to another depot... :lol:

User avatar
Sjoerd
Posts: 3174
Joined: 26 Dec 2014, 21:14
Location: Leiden

Re: Tree bug

Post by Sjoerd » 03 Mar 2018, 17:05

I have found the problem in Rijndam 2018, and fixed it. The tracks weren't properly connected, causing your train to derail. :D
CEO of the Rijndam Electrical Transport company :D

Post Reply