(3.11) Repaints not working

Post bug reports here. Please only post bug reports here, no questions or general discussions.

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
MattH
Posts: 131
Joined: 14 Mar 2017, 06:13

(3.11) Repaints not working

Post by MattH » 05 Jun 2017, 16:45

In 3.11 (also 3.10, but that's old) Metro Sim does not display repaints other than the default ones... :?

User avatar
LosAngelesMetro56
Posts: 885
Joined: 03 Oct 2015, 19:11
Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Contact:

Re: (3.11) Repaints not working

Post by LosAngelesMetro56 » 05 Jun 2017, 16:49

I was bumbed when I saw it myself. This bug still needs fixing :(
By 2021, the world's longest light rail line will be the Los Angeles Metro Blue Line with a total of 54.9 miles long. Beat that Coast Tram! :mrgreen:

User avatar
MP 85
Posts: 359
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 16:11
Location: France

Re: (3.11) Repaints not working

Post by MP 85 » 05 Jun 2017, 16:53

MattH wrote:
05 Jun 2017, 16:45
In 3.11 (also 3.10, but that's old) Metro Sim does not display repaints other than the default ones... :?
SG2 and MG2 repaints are not displayed :cry: . Only the HSM repaints are displayed.
Image
Sorry to my bad langage (Google translate) :idea:
Sorry voor mijn slechte taal (Google translate)

Post Reply