Beta 3.11 Simvliet centraal track circuits and switches problem

Post bug reports here. Please only post bug reports here, no questions or general discussions.

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
Zdendaki
Posts: 1
Joined: 03 Jun 2017, 07:29

Beta 3.11 Simvliet centraal track circuits and switches problem

Post by Zdendaki » 03 Jun 2017, 07:35

In Simvliet Centraal (normal train station) are broken track circuits and switches. If I make a path on some platform, some switches won't change direction and after train arrives to the platform, track circuits are still occupied.

User avatar
Jim2016
Posts: 342
Joined: 04 Jan 2016, 14:42
Location: Athens, Greece

Re: Beta 3.11 Simvliet centraal track circuits and switches problem

Post by Jim2016 » 03 Jun 2017, 09:11

I had this problem, too.

User avatar
senjer
Posts: 913
Joined: 13 Apr 2013, 11:31

Re: Beta 3.11 Simvliet centraal track circuits and switches problem

Post by senjer » 03 Jun 2017, 11:31

Please try to be more precise, on which junction(s) does it occur? For example 100 > 104.

User avatar
Michiel
Site Admin
Posts: 1619
Joined: 11 Sep 2011, 13:32

Re: Beta 3.11 Simvliet centraal track circuits and switches problem

Post by Michiel » 03 Jun 2017, 11:47

There are indeed a few tracks on the railway station that are not operational yet. They will become available in the next release. At the moment the train station is only used for automatic AI traffic without a timetable, perhaps in the future trains will be driving according to a schedule, but not now.

Post Reply