Statenpolder deport T156

Post bug reports here. Please only post bug reports here, no questions or general discussions.

Moderator: senjer

Post Reply
Lyon
Posts: 156
Joined: 06 Jul 2019, 22:14
Location: Lisboa

Statenpolder deport T156

Post by Lyon » 22 Jul 2020, 19:24

On the tram deport in Statenpolder, when t2 ariived at the terminal t156, we cannot leave that deport, the tram can enter on the deport but when is time to do the service Statenpolder-Keteplein the tram doesnt iniciated, it just stand there, this hapeened whrn i was playoing the activity t4 normal service reims, i was using the tram citadis 302 Lyon
You dont love tram much i love✌🏾✌🏾

User avatar
Sjoerd
Posts: 4698
Joined: 26 Dec 2014, 21:14
Location: Leiden

Re: Statenpolder deport T156

Post by Sjoerd » 26 Jul 2020, 17:53

I just checked it...

In Rijndam 2022, track T156 isn't a buffer/pauze facility anymore; it is now ment as a continueing track to proceed towards Denia, for line T3. So in the CTD-file, trams terminating at Statenpolder are not sent to T156 anymore, but only to T157. So there is also no AI-marker to re-activate a tram on T156.

I'll re-insert the AI-marker, to make this track usable as a buffer/pauze facility again in next versions (which would be the update for 3.16 when the time comes). ;)
CEO of the Rijndam Electrical Transport company :D

Post Reply