RET Locomotive won't move

Post bug reports here. Please only post bug reports here, no questions or general discussions.

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
bazsi02
Posts: 1
Joined: 01 Nov 2019, 12:52

RET Locomotive won't move

Post by bazsi02 » 01 Nov 2019, 12:59

Hey guys!

I don't know if anyone encountered this but after updating to 3.15 the RET Locomotives seem to be broken in the "Metro Retrieval" activity as well as in explore mode too. Do you have any suggestions what the problem is and how is it fixable?

User avatar
Sjoerd
Posts: 3889
Joined: 26 Dec 2014, 21:14
Location: Leiden

Re: RET Locomotive won't move

Post by Sjoerd » 01 Nov 2019, 13:13

1. Press Ctrl + F4 to activate the cab
2. Press Ctrl + E to activate the diesel engine

(Same for the meter gauge FGV diesel train and FGV KTM Citylink tram)
;)
CEO of the Rijndam Electrical Transport company :D

Post Reply