Beta 3.12 Update 1 Problems

Post bug reports here. Please only post bug reports here, no questions or general discussions.

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
User avatar
MattGames
Posts: 11
Joined: 15 Jul 2017, 12:43

Beta 3.12 Update 1 Problems

Post by MattGames » 30 Oct 2017, 13:19

Hi, today when I downloaded and installed Beta 3.12 Up 1 I got this error message.
And every time I open the game the error message pops up! :(
Attachments
Capture.PNG
Capture.PNG (12.79 KiB) Viewed 347 times

User avatar
LosAngelesMetro56
Posts: 644
Joined: 03 Oct 2015, 19:11
Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Contact:

Re: Beta 3.12 Update 1 Problems

Post by LosAngelesMetro56 » 30 Oct 2017, 14:26

I think you are missing either Visual C++ or DirectX
Want to talk about signals? Stop by: http://www.rxrsignals.com

User avatar
MP 85
Posts: 287
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 16:11
Location: France

Re: Beta 3.12 Update 1 Problems

Post by MP 85 » 31 Oct 2017, 10:33

Can you give us you PC specs ?
Image Image
Sorry to my bad langage (Google translate) :idea:
Sorry voor mijn slechte taal (Google translate)

User avatar
MattGames
Posts: 11
Joined: 15 Jul 2017, 12:43

Re: Beta 3.12 Update 1 Problems

Post by MattGames » 31 Oct 2017, 15:15

I found out today that Metro Simulator works randomly. I dont know why it does that but i have played it today about 15 minutes and thought that now it works correctly, but no it doesnt

User avatar
MattGames
Posts: 11
Joined: 15 Jul 2017, 12:43

Re: Beta 3.12 Update 1 Problems

Post by MattGames » 31 Oct 2017, 15:20

And heres my PC specs:
Edition: Windows 10 Home
Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU 2.83 GHz
System Type: 64-bit operaiting system, x64 based processor
RAM: 8.00 GB

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest