My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post bug reports here. Please only post bug reports here, no questions or general discussions.

Moderators: senjer, Tom

User avatar
1337GamerOfRoblox
Posts: 23
Joined: 01 Mar 2017, 11:36
Location: Melbourne

My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post by 1337GamerOfRoblox » 17 Jun 2017, 14:14

Hi,


When i was playing Metro Simulator i drove through a dark tunnel and it is not bright enough

Please help me


Thanks


1337GamerOfRoblox

User avatar
Jim2016
Posts: 217
Joined: 04 Jan 2016, 14:42
Location: Athens, Greece

Re: My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post by Jim2016 » 17 Jun 2017, 14:30

1337GamerOfRoblox wrote:
17 Jun 2017, 14:14
When i was playing Metro Simulator i drove through a dark tunnel and it is not bright enough

Please help me
Can you post a picture of it?

Were there any lights turned on, or it was completely dark?

In which city were you playing? Simvliet or Rijndam?

User avatar
MP 85
Posts: 287
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 16:11
Location: France

Re : Mon Tunnel s’obscurcit en version bêta 3.11

Post by MP 85 » 17 Jun 2017, 21:29

Try this: :arrow: Find this folder at this location "C:\Users\your_user_name\AppData\Local\MetroSimulator". Then delete these files from the folder.
App Data.PNG
App Data.PNG (8.68 KiB) Viewed 541 times
This will make reappear the visual elements that have disappeared, for me it was the sleepers on the tracks that had disappeared.
If it does not work, Can you give details about your graphics card ?
Image Image
Sorry to my bad langage (Google translate) :idea:
Sorry voor mijn slechte taal (Google translate)

User avatar
1337GamerOfRoblox
Posts: 23
Joined: 01 Mar 2017, 11:36
Location: Melbourne

Re: My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post by 1337GamerOfRoblox » 18 Jun 2017, 01:13

MetroSimulator 6_18_2017 11_06_49 AM.png
MetroSimulator 6_18_2017 11_06_49 AM.png (26.12 KiB) Viewed 525 times
MetroSimulator 6_18_2017 10_53_41 AM.png
MetroSimulator 6_18_2017 10_53_41 AM.png (114.92 KiB) Viewed 525 times

User avatar
1337GamerOfRoblox
Posts: 23
Joined: 01 Mar 2017, 11:36
Location: Melbourne

Re: My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post by 1337GamerOfRoblox » 18 Jun 2017, 01:14

This was in Rijndam 2018

User avatar
Jim2016
Posts: 217
Joined: 04 Jan 2016, 14:42
Location: Athens, Greece

Re: My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post by Jim2016 » 18 Jun 2017, 08:02

Okay. Try doing what MP 85 suggested and post your PC specs (graphics card, processor etc.).

User avatar
1337GamerOfRoblox
Posts: 23
Joined: 01 Mar 2017, 11:36
Location: Melbourne

Re: Re : Mon Tunnel s’obscurcit en version bêta 3.11

Post by 1337GamerOfRoblox » 18 Jun 2017, 08:31

MP 85 wrote:
17 Jun 2017, 21:29
Try this: :arrow: Find this folder at this location "C:\Users\your_user_name\AppData\Local\MetroSimulator". Then delete these files from the folder.
App Data.PNG
This will make reappear the visual elements that have disappeared, for me it was the sleepers on the tracks that had disappeared.
If it does not work, Can you give details about your graphics card ?
Sure! Here are the Details

It is a XBlade PC with GigaByte

It is a Intel Core, 2 Duo CPU
E8400 & 3.00GHz

And the RAM is 16.0 GB
I run on 64 bit (Windows 10)

User avatar
senjer
Posts: 818
Joined: 13 Apr 2013, 11:31

Re: My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post by senjer » 18 Jun 2017, 12:03

We miss some important information like the graphics card. Use WINDOWSKEY+R and enter ''dxdiag.exe''. Then give us the information like graphics card.

User avatar
1337GamerOfRoblox
Posts: 23
Joined: 01 Mar 2017, 11:36
Location: Melbourne

Re: My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post by 1337GamerOfRoblox » 24 Jun 2017, 07:56

senjer wrote:
18 Jun 2017, 12:03
We miss some important information like the graphics card. Use WINDOWSKEY+R and enter ''dxdiag.exe''. Then give us the information like graphics card.
Its a ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series

And i use a Intel Graphics Card

User avatar
1337GamerOfRoblox
Posts: 23
Joined: 01 Mar 2017, 11:36
Location: Melbourne

Re: My Tunnel Gets Dark in Beta 3.11

Post by 1337GamerOfRoblox » 24 Jun 2017, 07:57

1337GamerOfRoblox wrote:
24 Jun 2017, 07:56
senjer wrote:
18 Jun 2017, 12:03
We miss some important information like the graphics card. Use WINDOWSKEY+R and enter ''dxdiag.exe''. Then give us the information like graphics card.
Its a ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series

And i use a Intel Graphics Card
and i use CPU

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest