Start menu

General discussion about the beta.

Moderators: senjer, Tom

Post Reply
User avatar
Guille3604
Posts: 149
Joined: 01 Nov 2013, 10:32
Location: Spain, Valencia

Start menu

Post by Guille3604 » 01 Nov 2013, 10:50

Hello to this Metro Sim community, my name is Guillermo and I'm from Spain.

I wanted to talk about an issue that I'm having with the game, yesterday after a long time without playing this game I decided to give it a try again, I was really happy to install it back until I got to the main menu, after several retries installing and deleting the sim just in case something didn't install properly I gave up trying to enter to drive nothing. I can't just simply pass from that start menu, doesn't care what I try to pick up to start with it won't go in game. I've already tried the LMB (Left Mouse Button), RMB (Right Mouse Button), ENTER, SPACE, the ENTER key from my numeric keypad and nothing happens. Do you guys have any idea?

Thanks for your help! :)

User avatar
MG2
Posts: 1008
Joined: 17 Apr 2013, 19:44

Re: Start menu

Post by MG2 » 01 Nov 2013, 14:00

Have you tried clicking on "Explore" or "Activity"?

User avatar
Guille3604
Posts: 149
Joined: 01 Nov 2013, 10:32
Location: Spain, Valencia

Re: Start menu

Post by Guille3604 » 01 Nov 2013, 14:31

MG2 wrote:Have you tried clicking on "Explore" or "Activity"?
Give this man a whole jar of cookies, thank you so much, I was going insane already xD

Cheers :)

User avatar
MG2
Posts: 1008
Joined: 17 Apr 2013, 19:44

Re: Start menu

Post by MG2 » 01 Nov 2013, 14:52

Anytime ;)

Post Reply